skip to: page content | skip to: site navigation | skip to: section navigation | site information

University of Wisconsin-Marshfield / Wood County

Spring Dean's List

 

MARSHFIELD- The University of Wisconsin-Marshfield/Wood County has named 110 students to the Dean’s List for the 2013Spring semester. These students have achieved academic success by achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.50 or higher.


Arpin: Amber Lynn Bottensek, Emma E Stoflet

Athens: Kwsind Lucio

Auburndale: Lindsay Kay Gotz, Kimberly Joyce Masephol

Black River Falls: Matthew Joseph Heinz-Torgerson

Chili: Cody Alan Schmitt

Colby: Sarah Jean Adams, Ellen Ann Bedna, Hailey J Kadolph

Curtiss: Heather Bruger

Dorchester: Kathleen Marie Lindau, Breanna Grace Riegert

Edgar: Jessica Elizabeth Treml

Elk Mound: Laura Ruth Holm

Fall Creek: Rebekah S Wood

Greenwood: Jennifer Marie Baker, Katelyn Sue Smrecek

Hewitt: Michael John Iwanski, Tyler Kongslien

Loyal: Katie Lea Mcbride

Marshfield: Kristina Kathleen Altmann-Drinka, Bethany Leanna Anderson, Joseph Franklin Baltus, Alissa Rae Barth, Christopher Glenn Batterton, Kelly Lila Bender, Brittney Sue Binder, Jeremiah David Brockman, William Garnet Cook, Amber Donnerbauer, Ann Marie Drexler, Shelley Ann Gabel, Abigail Rose Gotz, Amy Katherine Greenwald, Molly Andrea Jo Gross, Chelsea Guden, Tracy Ann Hansen, Christian Alexander Hanson, Aaron David Hasbrouck, Carter Alexander Havican, Mariah Louise Heiman, Emily Johanna Herkert, Jose Bien Rafaelo Ramos Hernandez, Sarah C Jarocki, Ashley Marie Johnson, Rena Danielle Kalmon, Daniel Alan Kellner, Dylan Kieffer, Margaret Jane Lenon, Tasha L Lepage, Terry Long, Jessica L Maass, Jeffrey Allen Mancl, April Marie Teche, Kayleigh A Mengel, Amy Lee Meyer, Kristin Marie Regele, Ross Spencer, Aryn Lea Sternweis, Carly Demaries Szczerbiak, Corbin Joseph Vidaillet, Austin Charles Virnig, Gordon Glen Wix III, Jeffry D Weigel, Diane D Witzel
Brady J. Wojt, Stacy Wolf, Conor Wolfgram

Medford: Rebecca Sue Dassow, Emma Grace Easterly, Jennifer Peterson, Maureen Ashley Turner

Neillsville: Aaron James Aumann, Tonya Marie Lipscy

Nekoosa: Allison Debora Schwartz

Osseo: Mitchell Scott Biesen

Owen: Matthew Alan Hahto, Ingrid Jennifer Niemi

Pittsville: Ariel Michaela Marcoe, Joshua James Robus, Taylor Anne Schirmer, Stephanie Marie Schuster

Port Edwards: Kala Rochelle Jensen

Spencer: Aubrie J Bissonette, Amanda Kay Brecht , Joshua Johnathan Cherek, Phillip Joesph Ivacic, Ryan Hamilton Krause, Sarah Beth Johnson, Amanda Marie Judnic
Ryan Hamilton Krause, Beth Ann Meyer, Whitley Taryn Phillips, Claire Lauren Pinter
Lori A Schutz, Michael Todd Weister

Stetsonville: Kelsey Jean Fierke

Stevens Point: Thomas Stephen Rose

Stratford: Scott Allen Hertel, Kaycee Elizabeth Kaiser, Courtney Lynn Literski

Strum: Brynn Elizabeth Salava

Unity: Amanda Beyer, Corrine Kay Meacham, Theodore Leonard Riese
Mariah Ann Stange

Wisconsin Rapids: Brenda Lynn Challoner, Sara Lynn Steward, Amanda Lynn Wolfe